Election summary for Wards
Wards |
Elected candidates |
Elected party or parties |
Appleton |
Eddie Jones |
Labour Party |
|
Ged Philbin |
Labour Party |
|
Angela Teeling |
Labour Party |
Bankfield |
Laura Jane Bevan |
Labour Party |
|
Louise Margaret Goodall |
Labour Party |
|
Tony McDermott |
Labour Party |
Beechwood & Heath |
Margaret Anna Ratcliffe |
Liberal Democrats |
|
Chris Rowe |
Liberal Democrats |
|
Gareth Charles Stockton |
Liberal Democrats |
Birchfield |
Angela Heather Ball |
Labour Party |
|
Mike Fry |
Labour Party |
|
Bill Woolfall |
Labour Party |
Bridgewater |
Stefan Michael John Nelson |
Labour Party |
|
John Robert Stockton |
Labour Party |
|
Carol Patricia Plumpton Walsh |
Labour Party |
Central & West Bank |
Stan Hill |
Labour Party |
|
Noel Hutchinson |
Labour Party |
|
Pamela Wallace |
Labour Party |
Daresbury, Moore & Sandymoor |
John Christopher Bradshaw |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
|
Marjorie Bradshaw |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
|
Andrew Dyer |
Green Party |
Ditton, Hale Village & Halebank |
Eddie Dourley |
Labour Party |
|
Mike Wharton |
Labour Party |
|
Marie Wright |
Labour Party |
Farnworth |
Val Hill |
Labour Party |
|
Angela McInerney |
Labour Party |
|
Aimee Teeling |
Labour Party |
Grange |
John Bernard Abbott |
Labour Party |
|
Mark David Dennett |
Labour Party |
|
Joan Margaret Lowe |
Labour Party |
Halton Castle |
Ellen Cargill |
Labour Party |
|
Christopher Martin Carlin |
Labour Party |
|
Harry Neil Howard |
Labour Party |
Halton Lea |
Kath Loftus |
Labour Party |
|
Alan Archie Lowe |
Labour Party |
|
Dave Thompson |
Labour Party |
Halton View |
Tom McInerney |
Labour Party |
|
Rob Polhill |
Labour Party |
|
Louise Jane Whitley |
Labour Party |
Highfield |
Bob Gilligan |
Labour Party |
|
Paul Christopher Nolan |
Labour Party |
|
Andrea Marie Wall |
Labour Party |
Hough Green |
Sandra Marie Baker |
Labour Party |
|
Phil Harris |
Labour Party |
|
Kevan Peter Wainwright |
Labour Party |
Mersey & Weston |
Victoria Begg |
Labour Party |
|
Rosie Leck |
Labour Party |
|
Norman Lee Plumpton-Walsh |
Labour Party |
Norton North |
Irene Bramwell |
Labour Party |
|
Peter Lloyd Jones |
Labour Party |
|
Geoffrey Michael Logan |
Labour Party |
Norton South & Preston Brook |
Dave Cargill |
Labour Party |
|
Martha Lloyd Jones |
Labour Party |
|
Tom Stretch |
Labour Party |
|